你现在的位置 :英语 > 高中英语 > 高中英语试题 > 正文

2013年山东高考英语试卷详细解析

英语网 | 2014-03-04
分享到:

  单选

 

  今年的单选题目与往年相比要更倾向于句法,“三大从句、非谓语动词、时态、情景交际”占据了主导地位,词性的比例有所下降,这也反应了教育部对学生句式应用板块的重视。希望能帮助大家应对今年的高考。

 

  21. I’ve lived in New York and Chicago, but don’t like _______ of them very much.

  A. either B. any C. each D. another

  【答案】A

  【解析】代词用法。否定用neither或者not+either”

  He had lost his temper and his health in the war and never found ______of them again.

  A. neither B. either C. each D.all

  Larry asks Bill and Peter to go on a picnic with him, but __________of them wants to, because they have work to do.

  A. either B. any C. neither D. none

  22. It was ________ cold winter night and the moon was shining brightly across_____ night sky.

  A. 不填;a B. a; the C. the; a D. the; 不填

  【答案】B

  【解析】冠词用法。冠词专题中,我们讲过泛指用a/an以及独一无二的事物比如sky, moon, earth前面加定冠词the。

  There are over 58, 000 rocky objects in ______ space, about 900 of which could fall down onto ______ earth

  A. the; the B. 不填; the C. the; 不填 D. a; the

  23.--- How far can you run without stopping?

  --- _________. I’ve never tried.

  A. Don’t mention it B. That’s all right

  C. I have no idea D. Go ahead

  【答案】C

  【解析】情景交际。情景交际专题中专门讲过:I have no idea等于I don’t know,大家肯定记得吧?

    — Sorry I’m late. I got stuck in traffic.

  — _________. You’re here now. Come in and sit down.

  A. You are welcome B. That’s right C. I have no idea D. Never mind

  24. I didn’t think I’ d like the movie, but actually it________ pretty good.

  A. has been B. was C. had been D. would been

  【答案】B

  【解析】时态语态。一般过去时专题中讲过“一般过去时就是对过去事实的陈述,跟现在没有关系。”

  

  —Have you read book called Waiting for Anya?

  —Who______it?

  A. writes B. has written C. wrote D. had written

  I was out of town at the time, so I don’t know exactly how it ______.

  A. was happening B. happened C. happens D .has happened

  25. The room is empty except for a bookshelf________ in one corner.

  A. standing B. to stand C. stands D. stood

  【答案】A

  【解析】非谓语动词。非谓语动词专题里在讲解doing的时候,我们doing表示伴随和主动,孩子们能辨别出来吗?

  The living room is clean and tidy, with a dining table already______ for a meal to be cooked.

  A. laid B. laying C. to lay D. being laid

  26. Mark needs to learn Chinese ________ his company is opening a branch in Beijing.

  A. unless B. until C. although D. since

  【答案】D

  【解析】状语从句。原因状语专题中我们归纳了所有表示“因为”的说法,并且这些连接词还可以用到作文中哦!

  Since I hated to be __26_ , I went back to Mr. Johnson and asked him to _27_ an odometer (里程表) on my bicycle.

  27. ---Oh no! We’re too late. The train_______.

  ---That’s OK. We’ll catch the next train to London.

  A. was leaving B. had left C. has left D. has been leaving

  【答案】C

  【解析】时态语态。现在完成时专题中,我们讲过现在完成时表示动作发生在过去,如果是非延续性动词,那么就强调对现在的影响。

  I was just going to cut my rose bushes but someone______ it. Was it you? 【10湖南】

  A. has done B. had done C. would do D. will do

  27. —Were you surprised by the ending of the film?

  —No. I ______ the book, so I already knew the story.【10安徽】

  A. was reading B. had read C. am reading D. have read

  28. _______ I have to give a speech, I get extremely nervous before I start.

  A. Whatever B. Whenever C. Whoever D. However

  【答案】B

  【解析】状语从句。状语从句中whenever表示“任何时候”,只要能翻译出来大部分学生应该都能做对。正如我们所说,状语从句主要还是靠翻译搞懂主从句逻辑关系。

  Please call my secretary to arrange a meeting this afternoon, or ______it is convenient to you.

    A. whenever B. however C. whichever D. wherever

  29. I stopped the car_______ a short break as I was feeling tired.

  A. take B. taking C. to take D. taken

  【答案】C

  【解析】非谓语动词不定式表目的。在非谓语动词专题中我们讲过 “to do 表示将来和目的。”大家做对了吗?

  —Did the book give the information you needed? 【08北京】

  —Yes. But______it, I had to read the entire book.

  A. to find B. find C. to finding D. finding

  ______, you need to give all you have and try your best.

  A. Being a winner B. To be a winner C. Be a winner D. Having been a winner

  30. It’s good to know_______ the dogs will be well cared for while we’re away.

  A. what B. whose C. which D. that

  【答案】D

  【解析】it作形式主语。在主语从句专题中我们归纳:主语从句有两种形式,分别是从句放在句首以及it做形式主语。

  It is obvious to the students ______ they should get well prepared for their future.

  A. as B. which C. whether D. that

  It has been proved ______ eating vegetables in childhood helps to protect you against serious illnesses in later life. 【08上海】

  A. if B. because C. when D. that

  31. There is no simple answer, ________ is often the case in science.

  A. as B. that C. when D. where

  【答案】A

  【解析】定语从句中as的用法。定语从句专题中,我们特意对as进行了讲解:as翻译成“正如”,一般用在as is often the case句型中。记住这一点的孩子们肯定没问题啦!

  The Beatles, ______ many of you are old enough to remember, came from Liverpool.

  A. what B. that C. how D. as

  32.---This is a really lively party. There’s a great atmosphere, isn’t there?

  ---________. The hosts know how to host a party.

  A. Don’t worry B. Yes, indeed

  C. No, there isn’t D. It all depends

  【答案】B

  【解析】情景交际。情景交际专题中我们讲过indeed表示“的确是”,用于同意对方的观点。

  33.__________ at the cafeteria before, Tina didn’t want to eat there again.

  A. Having eaten B. To eat C. Eat D. Eating

  【答案】A

  【解析】非谓语动词doing的变式。非谓语专题中,我们讲过having done表示非谓语动词发生在谓语动词之前,并且是主动关系。

  Dina, ______for months to find a job as a waitress, finally took a position at a local advertising agency.

  A. struggling B. struggled C. having struggled D. to struggle

    ______to reach them on the phone, we sent an email instead.

  A. Fail B. Failed C. To fail D.Having failed

  ______in the queue for half an hour, the old man suddenly realized he had left the cheque in the car.

  A. Waiting B. To wait C.Having waited D. To have waited

  34. The Smiths are praised _______ the way they bring up their children.

  A. from B. by C. at D. for

  【答案】D

  【解析】介词用法。介词专题里,我们讲过for表示“因为,为了”,只要掌握了这一点就可以啦!

  This shop will be closed for repairs ______ further notice.

  A. with B. until C. for D. at

  35. Finally he reached a lonely island_________ was completely cut off from the outside world.

  A. when B. where C. which D. whom

  【答案】C

  【解析】定语从句which的用法。定语从句专题中,我们讲过当先行词是物时,which可以在定语从句中作主语。

  The road conditions there turned out to be very good, ______ was more than we could expect.

  A. it B. what C. which D. that

英语网官方微信
[标签:高考英语]
最新文章
热门文章推荐
热门话题推荐
图书推荐
热门标签
英语在线词典